[zanata-bugs] [Bug 751648] New: Error reading path names with dots
bugzilla at redhat.com
bugzilla at redhat.com
Mon Nov 7 01:30:56 UTC 2011
Please do not reply directly to this email. All additional
comments should be made in the comments box of this bug.
Summary: Error reading path names with dots
https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=751648
Summary: Error reading path names with dots
Product: Zanata
Version: 1.4
Platform: x86_64
OS/Version: Linux
Status: NEW
Severity: urgent
Priority: unspecified
Component: Component-PythonClient
AssignedTo: runab at redhat.com
ReportedBy: mospina at redhat.com
QAContact: dchen at redhat.com
CC: zanata-bugs at redhat.com
Estimated Hours: 0.0
Classification: Community
Story Points: ---
Type: ---
Description of problem:
When pushing a file with a path that contains dots, the zanata python client is
pushing it to the wrong place.
Pushing the content of
[...]/Installation_Guide/pot/topics/References/RHEV/2.3/Manager_Firewall_Requirements.pot
to server:
Successfully updated template topics/References/RHEV/2 on the server
Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
zanata-python-client-1.3.1-1.fc14.noarch
How reproducible:
Always
Steps to Reproduce:
1. Create POT files in which part of the path contains a dot
2. Push it to the server
3. Check the server
Actual results:
The client is sending the file to: topics/References/RHEV/2
Expected results:
The client should send the file to:
topics/References/RHEV/2.3/Manager_Firewall_Requirements
Additional info:
--
Configure bugmail: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are on the CC list for the bug.
More information about the zanata-bugs
mailing list